- TND Trailer Axle
    BLOG
    CONTACT US

0086-020-32993806

0086-20-32993998

sales01@tndaxle.com

Online Support

CS1
CS2
cs3
TND ISO16949TND ISO9001

TND Blog

Exploded View and Part Names of American Mechanical Suspension

    Posted: 2013-10-14

 

This exploded view of American Mechanical Suspesion gives you a better understanding of the suspension parts and their respective names.

Exploded View of American Mechanical Suspension

 

 Part No.

 Name

 Part No.

 Name

 1

 Rear Hanger

 19

 Shock Proof Bushing

 2

 Hexagon Headed Bolt M16 x 130

 20

 Hexagon Headed Bolt M14 x 60

 3

 Hexagon Nut M16

 21

 Adjustable Torque Arm End (R)

 4

 Spring Washer

 22

 Adjustable Torque Arm Screw II

 5

 Sleeve

 23

 Fixed Torque Arm Assembly II

 6

 U Bolt

 24

 Adjustable Torque Arm End (L)

 7

 Cover Plate Spring

 25

 Adjustable Torque Arm Screw I

 8

 Leaf Spring Assembly

 26

 Fixed Torque Arm Assembly I

 9

 Upper Axle Seat

 27

 Front Hanger

 10

 Lower Axle Seat

 28

 Torque Arm Pin

 11

 Dowel

 29

 Lock Nut M42 x 3

 12

 Bracket

 30

 Washer

 13

 Hexagon Nut M24 x 2

 31

 Middle Hanger

 14

 Hexagon Headed Bolt M14 x 85

 32

 Equalizer Bushing

 15

 Seal Washer

 33

 Equalizer Pin

 16

 Spring Washer

 34

 Equalizer

 17

 Hexagon Nut M14

 35

 Hexagon Headed Bolt M16 x 140

 18

 Bracket Coupling Pin

 

 

 

Read More >>

Exploded View and Part Name List of:

* German Axle Assembly

* American Axle Assembly

* Air Suspension

* Bogie Suspension

* German Mechanical Suspension

 

Home|Contact Us|Site Map|Terms of Use|Related Links
Copyright © 2014-2015 Guangzhou TND Axle Co., Ltd.  All Rights Reserved.